Fire Alarm Upgrades to 14 Supported & Sheltered Housing Schemes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DFP Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,464,381.98
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award notice for a contractor for Fire Alarm Upgrades to 14 Supported & Sheltered Housing Schemes The contractor will be responsible for the end-to-end process of ensuring that fire alarm systems are correctly installed, configured, and operational in accordance with the requirements of this specification, industry standards and regulatory requirements to 14 supported and residential Housing schemes. ## Contract award Title: Fire Alarm Upgrades to 14 Supported & Sheltered Housing Schemes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Upgrades to 14 Supported & Sheltered Housing Schemes.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
