Awarded contract

ENHT - Lister Hospital Sun Terrace Building & Alterations Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Carmelcrest Ltd
Value
GBP 415,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Lister Hospital Sun Terrace Building & Alterations Works. Additional information: SBS/18/DT/PZC/9332

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENHT - Lister Hospital Sun Terrace Building & Alterations Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.