Awarded contract

EAN - CDF - Great Yarmouth Flood Defences - Epoch 3 - OBC-FBC - Design

Details

Value
GBP 1,119,350.32
Duration
2 years
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of services by Jacobs UK Ltd to provide detailed design and support in producing the Full Business Case for Great Yarmouth Flood Defences Epoch 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EAN - CDF - Great Yarmouth Flood Defences - Epoch 3 - OBC-FBC - Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EAN - CDF - Great Yarmouth Flood Defences - Epoch 3 - OBC-FBC - Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.