Diocese of Gloucester - Provision of Multi Functional Devices
Details
- Buyer
- PHP Law LLP
- Topic
- Photocopiers
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Submission
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
This tender opportunity has been issued by Diocese of Gloucester Academies Trust (“the Trust”). The proposed contract will be for the provision of Multi-functional Devices (“the service”) to the Trust. The Trust requires a Contractor to undertake a multifunctional device service in accordance with this service specification and the associated tender documents. The Contract will be for the provision to supply services and goods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFDs) and Print Management Software. The Contractor will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Contractor will also provide installation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Trust. The key aims of the new contract are to: a. have relevant experience of supporting a primary school trust. b. ensure all management and engineers have the personable skills and expertise to work within education. c. provide the Trust with a ‘Letter of Assurance’ which states that all staff who visit any of the Trust school sites have been recruited in accordance with ‘Keeping children safe in education with an enhanced DBS check in place. d. provide a nominated account manager who can work in partnership with the Trust. e. support the schools with maintenance issues, committing to a 4-hour SLA of being able to provide an engineer on site if the issue cannot be resolved remotely. f. implement a continuous improvement plan. g. provide a cost-effective solution to card release printing and data collection. h. be responsible for sourcing and supplying all relevant materials and resources which are required to deliver this requirement. i. provide sustainability initiatives and support, j. be fully conversant with all relevant legislation, including Health and Safety, and always adhere to this. k. ensure that waste will be correctly sorted or disposed of or recycled, if possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2026
About the buyer
PHP Law LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121100 · Photocopiers
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 50310000 · Maintenance and repair of office machinery
- 50313200 · Photocopier maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@php-law-llp.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diocese of Gloucester - Provision of Multi Functional Devices.
Related topics
Topics related to Diocese of Gloucester - Provision of Multi Functional Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
