Awarded contract
DFU Digital Forensic Capability on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,108.66
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NHSCFA's Digital Forensic Capability solution for implementation and eventual accreditation of various forensic tools and equipment to address capability gaps such as Mobile Device Examination and Cloud Acquisition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DFU Digital Forensic Capability on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA).
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
