CSP26238-Rohde and Schwarz power meter
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROHDE & SCHWARZ U.K. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 19,299.66
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** This procurement is being concluded without competition there is no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Brief Description of Requirement Rohde and Schwarz power meter for use in the injector and in the Linac test area ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 June 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP26238-Rohde and Schwarz power meter.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
