Awarded contract
CPU 8249 Supply delivery and Installation of mobile shelf storage system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bruynzeel Storage System
- Value
- GBP 53,641
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Office shelving
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of rolling racking at Radford Lenton Library
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39131000 · Office shelving
- 39152000 · Mobile bookshelves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 8249 Supply delivery and Installation of mobile shelf storage system.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
