Awarded contract
CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corporate Workwear, Uniform, CPO & Tools for Council staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
