Awarded contract

Corporate Estate IT Health Check

Details

Value
GBP 17,850
Duration
1 year
Topic
Computer testing services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

Delivery of Annual IT Health Checks (ITHCs) on the Ambulance Radio Programme (ARP) Corporate Environment over three years (April 2026, April 2027, April 2028). The Supplier will provide a full IT Health Check service, including: • O365 configuration review against CIS Microsoft Office 365 Foundation Benchmark • Retesting after remediation activities • Endpoint device build reviews (Windows & Android) • MDM configuration review • DCB1596 (NHS Secure Email Standard) compliance check • Reporting • Intune audit (including App Configuration) • Backup & Recovery audit

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72820000 · Computer testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Estate IT Health Check, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,417
    £20.1bn
  2. 495
    £7.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.