Awarded contract

CA16991 - ITT 27/2025 - ICT Appointment for Castlewellan FP Tree Tops Access Linkages

Details

Supplier(s)
Doran Consulting
Value
GBP 41,094
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne & Down District Council wishes to appoint the expertise of a suitably qualified Integrated Consultancy Team under the NEC Professional Services - Short Contract, to provide comprehensive design and project services for this project, from RIBA Stage 2 up to the conclusion of RIBA Stage 3. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16991. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16991 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16991 - ITT 27/2025 - ICT Appointment for Castlewellan FP Tree Tops Access Linkages.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16991 - ITT 27/2025 - ICT Appointment for Castlewellan FP Tree Tops Access Linkages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.