Awarded contract

CA16727 - RFQ 2025/37 - PEACEPLUS 3.7 Newry Canal and Our Engineering Heritage

Details

Value
GBP 9,718.94
Duration
6 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a shared history and culture programme. This heritage-focused project will engage participants from Newry, Mourne and Down through workshops, talks, and site visits exploring the region's canal history and engineering. Participants will learn about canal construction and key engineers, document features through photography, and contribute reflections to a project webpage hosted by the Newry Mourne and Down Museum. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16727. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16727 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

203 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16727 - RFQ 2025/37 - PEACEPLUS 3.7 Newry Canal and Our Engineering Heritage.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.