Awarded contract
BT1837 Developing an in house Family Group Conference Service
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- OAK COMMUNITY SERVICES CIC
- Value
- GBP 19,260
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Developing an in house Family Group Conference Service Keywords: Family Group Conference
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
