Awarded contract

Award of Purchase of General Compressor Screw Pump for MPV Minna (MS-P-0469)

Details

Value
GBP 6,163
Topic
Pumps and compressors
Published
15 March 2026

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate invite tenders for the purchase of a rotary screw air compressor to replace the existing unit. The replacement compressor shall be fully compatible with the existing system, pipework, electrical supply, and control philosophy, unless otherwise stated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 June 2026

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42120000 · Pumps and compressors
  • 42123000 · Compressors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.