Awarded contract

Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Bruton Knowles
Value
GBP 190,670.5
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

Dumfries and Galloway Council intends to procure Asset and Insurance Valuations. Lot 1: Procurement of Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council's property portfolio which comprises of a non-housing estate of some 1,156 land and asset holdings. The portfolio includes Schools, Offices, Industrial Property Libraries/Customer Service Centres, Halls, Community Centres, Museums, Sports Facilities/Swimming Pools, Waste Facilities and Surplus Properties Assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asset and Insurance Valuations for Dumfries and Galloway Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.