X-Ray Department Office Areas - Repair Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Every Project Counts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,520
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust (the "Trust" or "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of the X-Ray Department Office Areas - Repair Works. The procurement is a further competition under the LPP/2020/011 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Works & Maintenance Building (Hospital) Category.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to X-Ray Department Office Areas - Repair Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
