Water Roadmap Project - Wye and Usk catchments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Wye and Usk Foundation
- Value
- 81,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP would like to provide the Wye & Usk Foundation a direct award contract to continue as our delivery partner for the Water Roadmap collective action project in the Wye and Usk catchments. Whilst longer term agreements with our delivery partners are required to provide them the stability to deliver impact over time, the approach of offering WRAP’s delivery partners a 12 month direct award contract has been agreed, this provides project continuity in the shorter term during which a longer-term procurement solution is confirmed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Roadmap Project - Wye and Usk catchments.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
