University of Kent China In-Country Office
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shanghai GLJ Education Technology Co., Ltd
- Value
- 733,694
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Shanghai GLJ Education Technology Co. Ltd., (GLJ) is an accredited international education service organisation in China, with the registered office in Changning District, Shanghai, PRC. The University of Kent started working with GLJ for their staff hosting service from 30 September 2022, and have extended the agreement until September 2028. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-kent.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Kent China In-Country Office.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to University of Kent China In-Country Office, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Kent.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
