Expired contract

Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

Lot 1a - National Questionnaire Czechia Germany Netherlands United Kingdom Sample size (each country) 1,000 Questionnaire length 15 minute Lot 1b - Local Survey Czechia Germany - three sites Country Netherlands United Kingdom Sample size (each site) 300 Questionnaire length 15 minutes ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.