Awarded contract

UKRI-1819_08 EIGL1 Phase 3 and 4 Chiller Installation Works – BGS 1357

Details

Value
GBP 290,199.63
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

This is a call-off under UKRI Framework UKRI-1819 for chiller Installation works at the British Geological Survey Lot 1: This is a call-off under UKRI Framework UKRI-1819 for chiller Installation works at the British Geological Survey

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1819_08 EIGL1 Phase 3 and 4 Chiller Installation Works – BGS 1357.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.