UK7 - Contract Details Notice – GM Jobs Not Prison
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- The Broughton Trust
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
These services are designed to reach those often overlooked by mainstream provision, ensuring that everyone regardless of background, circumstance, or prior engagement with support services has the opportunity to achieve their potential. The Broughton Trust provides ongoing in-work mentoring to enable participants to sustain employment and continue their journey of personal and career development. GM IOM will provide strategic, operational and practical wraparound support to ensure a successful commission. The approach offered by Jobs, not prison supports and enhances the wider work undertaken by frontline IOM probation staff. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 July 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK7 - Contract Details Notice – GM Jobs Not Prison.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to UK7 - Contract Details Notice – GM Jobs Not Prison, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
