TWBC - Housing Needs Study to Inform the Royal Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iceni Projects
- Value
- GBP 17,782
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to appoint appropriately qualified consultants to carry out a housing needs study for the Royal Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Plan. The Plan is currently being prepared by officers of the Council’s Planning Policy Team. ## Contract award Title: Housing Needs Study to inform Royal Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 90712500 · Environmental institution building or planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TWBC - Housing Needs Study to Inform the Royal Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Plan.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
