The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Stationery Office Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,708
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The research will focus on three core strands. These will audit the approved documentation, test technical assumptions through workshops, and identify the features required. Insights from this work will feed into both an interim and a final report for BSR. Alongside the research, a clickable prototype of the guidance microsite will be developed to test assumptions and validate the defined requirements with end users of Approved Documents. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Approved Documents Review Digital Research.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
