Awarded contract

T25-016CAP Redevelopment of Templemore Leisure Centre - Consultants PQQ Application

Details

Value
GBP 3,527,065
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

Derry City and Strabane District Council invites tenders to provide the services for an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) to design and manage the construction of a new Leisure Centre project and associated site works, as part of the Redevelopment of Templemore Sports Complex in Derry. A new 14,000m2 two-storey Leisure Building will take centre-stage within the development and will front onto the main A2 Buncrana Road, with multi use sports pitches. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. Lot 1: Derry City and Strabane District Council invites tenders to provide the services for an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) to design and manage the construction of a new Leisure Centre project and associated site works, as part of the Redevelopment of Templemore Sports Complex in Derry. A new 14,000m2 two-storey Leisure Building will take centre-stage within the development and will front onto the main A2 Buncrana Road, with multi use sports pitches. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71540000 · Construction management services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-016CAP Redevelopment of Templemore Leisure Centre - Consultants PQQ Application.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-016CAP Redevelopment of Templemore Leisure Centre - Consultants PQQ Application, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.