Awarded contract

Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to LPTC Solutions Limited

Details

Value
GBP 946,091.33
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to LPTC Solutions Limited The initial contract period runs from 09 July 2025 to 08 July 2026. The contract includes an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 08 July 2027. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £946,091.33 (net value £788,409.44 plus VAT at 20%).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to LPTC Solutions Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.