Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inshallah Meds Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) are updating their stop smoking model to change how Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) is supplied to services users as a part of The Living Well Stop Smoking Service. CBMDC wishes to commission a provider of NRT to cover the whole of Bradford District to complement the existing Medications Prescriber Service and Vape suppliers. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33693200 · Nicotine substitutes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District..
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) to Support Smoking Cessation Across Bradford District., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
