Awarded contract

Supply of HVdc Cable (HSC-125-1E2SAB-2) 3 off 300m drums

Details

Duration
6 months
Topic
Power distribution cables
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

UKAEA has the requirement for the Supply of 3x300m Drums of Triaxial HV-Cable HSC-125-1E2SAB-2. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31320000 · Power distribution cables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of HVdc Cable (HSC-125-1E2SAB-2) 3 off 300m drums.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.