Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025

Details

Value
323,082.38
Duration
7 months
Topic
Machine tools
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - General Metal Working equipment - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Lathes - Lot 3: Lot 3 - Sheet Metal Working equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42600000 · Machine tools
  • 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.