Awarded contract
SRP1486 Woodkirk Academy - PCSA with Willmott Dixon Jan 26 (con_30652)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Willmot Dixon Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,542,617.48
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CF21 Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) with Willmott Dixon for SRP1486 Woodkirk Academy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SRP1486 Woodkirk Academy - PCSA with Willmott Dixon Jan 26 (con_30652).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
