Awarded contract

Southwold Caravan Site Design Management and Surveys

Details

Buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
Value
GBP 53,823
Duration
8 months
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for a call-off under PCR2015 framework to Bloom Procurement Services Limited using supplier RG Parkins & Partners Ltd on Bloom framework Specialist Professional Services ("NEPRO³").

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Southwold Caravan Site Design Management and Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.