School Sustainability Support, Action on Carbon and Energy in Schools (ACES) programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chamberlains Aqua & Energy Systems Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 38,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) is seeking to procure a sustainability support service for schools, continuing and building on the Action on Carbon and Energy in Schools (ACES) programme. Provision of consultancy to schools in Oxfordshire to help them understand climate change. Engagement with OCC schools in order for them to reduce carbon emissions and energy cost. ## Contract award Title: School Sustainability Support, Action on Carbon and Energy in Schools (ACES) programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Sustainability Support, Action on Carbon and Energy in Schools (ACES) programme.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
