Stale Pre-tender

Salvation Army Homes - Mechanical, Electrical and Fire Safety Services Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 20,860,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
3 March 2026
Submission
27 March 2026

Tender description

Salvation Army Homes recently terminated 4 Tender Notices in relation to the following Contracts: - Door Entry, Gates, Security and CCTV Systems - Domestic and Commercial Heating - Domestic and Commercial Electrical - Fire Safety Servicing and Maintenance This was due to a recent formal restructure of their Asset Team, resulting in a requirement to restructure the Lotting of each workstream. The upcoming procurements will still be workstream specific, based on the 4 workstreams above, but will now include for a reduced number of geographic Lots within the workstream. These Lots will be: - Lot 1: North - Lot 2: London and South East - Lot 3: South West The updated split of value by workstream and Lot will be provided within the Tender Notices. It is not intended to limit the number of Lots that can be applied for/awarded within the new procurements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salvation Army Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Salvation Army Homes - Mechanical, Electrical and Fire Safety Services Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Salvation Army Homes - Mechanical, Electrical and Fire Safety Services Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salvation Army Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.