Removals & Storage Services (Call Off from YPO Framework Agreement Ref: 1199 - Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services)
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Harrow Green Ltd
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers appointed to the YPO Framework Agreement Ref: 1199 - Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services: with relevant experience and ability for the Removals and Storage Services (the "Services") as detailed in the Further Competition documents. The YPO Contract Notice can be found here: 2024/S 000-005881 (https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005881-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1) The initial Contract term is for 24 months with the option to extend this twice up to a maximum term of 48 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Removals & Storage Services (Call Off from YPO Framework Agreement Ref: 1199 - Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
