Awarded contract

Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934

Details

Supplier(s)
Emulate, Inc.
Value
USD 997,308
Duration
1 year
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Organ on chip platforms Emulate x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934 ## Contract award Title: Purchase of Organ on Chip Platforms ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.