Awarded contract
Purchase of an Electric Forklift Truck
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRISTINE GROUP INC LTD
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of an Electric Forklift Truck (service and maintenance included) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415000 · Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of an Electric Forklift Truck.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
