Provision of TEN-2526-030 (PA2023) Crisis Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GSA Global Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Crisis management services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crisis management support to ensure robust preparedness, effective response, and continuous improvement in handling potential crisis events. To include quarterly horizon scanning briefings on crisis risks relevant to sectors like financial services and government, and the delivery of two crisis management drill exercises per contract year. Each drill must be supported by a detailed project plan, example assets, and thorough post-exercise debriefs and reports. In the event of a real-life crisis, the vendor must provide facilitation and coordination support to the Crisis Management Team, along with examples of similar services provided elsewhere. Finally, dedicated account management is required, with a single point of contact and monthly review meetings to ensure effective delivery across all service areas. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79430000 · Crisis management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of TEN-2526-030 (PA2023) Crisis Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
