Provision of Insurance cover and related Services to - Mid Ulster District Council.
Details
- Value
- 716,757
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Insurance cover and related Services to - Mid Ulster District Council. To be managed by Arthur J Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance broker and adviser. ## Contract award Title: Combined Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 1: Combined Liability Insurance ## Contract award Title: Commercial Combined Insurance. Lots: - Lot 2: Commercial Combined Insurance. ## Contract award Title: Motor Fleet Insurance Lots: - Lot 3: Motor Fleet Insurance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance cover and related Services to - Mid Ulster District Council..
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Insurance cover and related Services to - Mid Ulster District Council., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Ulster District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
