Awarded contract
Provision of Hot Spots Policing Learning: Online Course & Guides
Details
- Buyer
- WARWICKSHIRE POLICE
- Supplier(s)
- Legacy_UCL
- Value
- GBP 16,700
- Duration
- 6 months
- Published
- 6 March 2026
Tender description
Below threshold exemption. Hot Spots Policing Online is a self-pace online course for patrol officers and those who supervise hot spots policing patrols.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Hot Spots Policing Learning: Online Course & Guides, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WARWICKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
