Awarded contract

Provision of Continued Professional Development Training of nurses and midwives.

Details

Value
GBP 340,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The intention of this Contract Details notice is to inform the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the provision of Continued Professional Development Training of nurses and midwives. This contract has now formally been awarded. ## Contract award Title: CTM-DIR-62064

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Continued Professional Development Training of nurses and midwives..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.