Awarded contract

Provision of Annual Logpoint Security Information & Event Management

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Provision of Annual Logpoint Security Information & Event Management to Bytes Software Services. This requirement has been procured via Further competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2: Lot 3 - Software. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Annual Logpoint Security Information & Event Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.