Awarded contract
Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Comply365, Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 4,177,351
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Air traffic control software development services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2019
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212121 · Air traffic control software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
