Procurement of 15/15 Ti Austenitic Stainless-Steel Plates
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Steel
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Submission
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable Suppliers (an individual organisations or a consortium with a lead supplier) to procure 15/15 Titanium stabilised austenitic stainless steel to conduct onward joining trials, material testing, and materials qualification. The product form of interest to support the trials is based on plate. Detail description of the requirements are set out in the Service Specification in the Tender Documentation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Abingdon:-Steel./9J6885H2V2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9J6885H2V2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2026
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14622000 · Steel
- 14720000 · Aluminium, nickel, scandium, titanium and vanadium
- 14724000 · Titanium
- 45223210 · Structural steelworks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of 15/15 Ti Austenitic Stainless-Steel Plates.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
