Awarded contract

LINC 146 - Director's External Review for SRP

Details

Supplier(s)
P34B Ltd
Value
GBP 178,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Sellafield Ltd intends to award a contract to P34B Ltd for a period of 1 year, at a maximum value of £178,000 for the provision of Director's External Review for Store Retreatment Plant(SRP). The scope of the contract is to undertake regular assurance of the outcomes, in term of time and cost. Every 6 months (approximately) the project is subject to a review by our Executive Projects Director. This review has three inputs overall, providing a ‘triangulated’ delivery confidence assessment (DCA) and this procurement will source the ‘external review team’. These reviews by an ‘external review team’ give business leadership confidence that positive outcomes can be achieved for the project by: • Ensuring that all functions of the project have a robust understanding of history, status and future path. • Confirming that appropriate tools, techniques and suitably qualified and experienced personnel (SQEP) resources are in place. • Validating that project performance represents an accurate current and forecast position. • Highlighting whether interventions are required and, if so, correctly directing. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LINC 146 - Director's External Review for SRP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.