Kinship Reach and Co Production Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRANDPARENTS PLUS T/A KINSHIP
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Commissioning of Kinship Reach Programme and Co production Support. This exception is requested to support Kinship carers, keep families together and support social workers. A local offer for kinship carers is now a statutory requirement. Specialist support and experience is required to assist kinship carers in this niche market, and this provider is best placed to deliver this support. Kinship Reach Programme Offers kinship carers up to 6 virtual support sessions over 3 months from a specialist Kinship Family Worker. Tailored to each kinship carers delivered via telephone, video calls and attending virtual meetings to provide advocacy and support to carers. 12 months to cover 60 referrals Based on 3 days pw Kinship Family Worker Support Virtual support Starting January 2026 to January 2027 Co production Support Bespoke support 3 co-designed workshops, facilitated by Kinship plus Insight informed kinship carer survey - design and distribution ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kinship Reach and Co Production Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Kinship Reach and Co Production Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
