Awarded contract

Implementation of a Greater Manchester representative household and panel survey on Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACE

Details

Supplier(s)
DJS
Value
GBP 94,500
Duration
8 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

On behalf of Trauma Responsive Greater Manchester, Salford City Council are seeking to commission the implementation of a Greater Manchester representative household and panel survey on adverse childhood experiences (ACEs). We require a professional data collection partner to lead on data collection and work in collaboration with Liverpool John Moores University.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Implementation of a Greater Manchester representative household and panel survey on Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Implementation of a Greater Manchester representative household and panel survey on Adverse Childhood Experiences (ACE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.