GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Conexus Healthcare C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus. Its purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins: • Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes. • Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff. • Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery. • Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities. ## Contract award Title: GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
235 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
