Awarded contract

Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - LOT 1 Adult Carers

Details

Value
GBP 976,573
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

A 6 month extension for Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - LOT 1 Adult Carers to allow time for a compliant procurement procedure to take place. Lot 1: Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - LOT 1 Adult Carers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - LOT 1 Adult Carers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gloucestershire Carers Support Services - LOT 1 Adult Carers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.