Awarded contract
Fuel Cards and Associated Services RM6186 - CCS Feb 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,242,354
- Topic
- Charge cards
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fuel card payment solution Lot 1: Fuel Card Payment solution. Additional information: 2 year contract with no extension
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163000 · Charge cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services RM6186 - CCS Feb 2026.
Related topics
Topics related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services RM6186 - CCS Feb 2026, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
