Framework Agreement for the provision of Service and Maintenance of Commercial Catering Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First In Service Limited
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Framework is for both the planned preventative maintenance and the responsive maintenance of gas and electric commercial catering equipment including water boilers to keep the equipment in a safe and effective functional condition. Servicing will be at 3, 6 and 12 monthly intervals depending on type and use. Any domestic equipment is deemed to fall outside the scope of this Framework agreement. Currently 74 properties are included within Framework across a range of local authority properties these currently include schools, residential homes, civic buildings, offices, enterprise centres and small industrial units. Please note this is a single supplier Framework Agreement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Service and Maintenance of Commercial Catering Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Service and Maintenance of Commercial Catering Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
