Fitness Equipment Repairs & Upholstery Services
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (the Authority) is using the ESPO Framework 107_22 - Gymnasium and Fitness Equipment Maintenance. The procurement is being undertaken as a Direct award for the maintenance of Gymnasium and Fitness Equipment. The contract is anticipated to commence March 2026, with an initial contract length of 1 year and the option for a 1-year extension subject to ongoing need. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £10,000/annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fitness Equipment Repairs & Upholstery Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fitness Equipment Repairs & Upholstery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
