Awarded contract

ESNEFT3138 Purchase of Scope Drying Cabinet

Details

Value
GBP 43,713
Topic
Decontamination equipment
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Purchase of scope drying cabinet via NHS Supply Chain Framework for National Framework<br/>Agreement for Decontamination Capital Equipment.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2024/S 000-017758 Lot 1: Via National Framework<br/>Agreement for Decontamination Capital Equipment.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2024/S 000-017758

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42924720 · Decontamination equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.